Professional Experience

Professional Experience

Annamalai University

04.01.2016-Till Date

2 Years

Director,Research and Development

Faculty of Agriculture Annamalai University India

14.11.2011-03.10.2013

2 Years

Dean, Faculty of Agriculture

Faculty of Agriculture Annamalai University India

01.07.2009-07.11.2013

4 Years 4 Months

Head, Department of Agronomy

Faculty of Agriculture Annamalai University India

11.02.2003-Till date

15 Years

Professor

Faculty of Agriculture Annamalai University India

01.04.1994-10.02.2003

8 Years 10 Months

Reader(Associate Professor)

Faculty of Agriculture Annamalai University India

06.08.1992-31.03.1994

1 Year 8 Months

Senior Lecturer

Faculty of Agriculture Annamalai University India

20.04.1985-05.08.1992

7 Years 3 Months

Lecturer (Assistant Professor)

IACR-Long Ashton & IACR – Rothamsted University of Bristol U.K.

01.10.1997-30.09.1998

1 Year

Common Wealth Senior Academic Staff Fellow (Annamalai University)

Annamalai University

14.11.2011-03.10.2013

2 Years

Member Syndicate

Annamalai University

01.07.2009-07.11.2013

4 Years 4 Month

Member Senate

Annamalai University

01.04.1994-25.9.2013

19 Years 6 Months

Member Academic Council

PG Teaching and Research Experience 33 Years